Aren Naltakyan, who has more than 10 years of experience in the banking system, has been appointed as the new CEO of Inecobank CJSC. After joining Inecobank in March 2010, Aren Naltakyan hold various managerial positions, and since February 2017 has been the Development and Marketing Director of the Bank, as well as a member of the Management Board of Inecobank.
''I congratulate Aren Naltakyan on his appointment as CEO. I am confident that he will make every possible effort for the development and further success of Inecobank,'' said Avetis Baloyan, Founder and Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Inecobank, commenting on the appointment.
''I would like to express my gratitude to the Supervisory Board and the Founders of Inecobank for the trust during this crucial phase of the company. I believe our team will quickly and confidently move towards the set goals, thus contributing to the financial needs of the customers and to the economic growth of Armenia,'' mentioned the newly appointed CEO of the Bank.