Once again, our country is facing a brutal and unprovoked military aggression. The military-political goals of the adversary are clear and understandable, and to achieve them, they need to make us give up and stop believing in ourselves. We cannot afford such a "luxury" and should not help the enemy achieve his goal. We all need to demonstrate our main qualities - resilience and self-confidence. We should reject the notion of "I" in favor of "We" - united around one single goal – protection of our statehood.
At the same time, it is necessary to work proactively with our foreign friends and allies, and to convey to the international community the essence of what is happening and to build a strategy for further actions.
On my part, I am doing everything within my capabilities to present the whole truth and reality about Azerbaijani aggression to our international partners.
30 years ago, we were in the same difficult situation too, but we managed to get out of it with dignity, and become winners. I am sure that if we manage to show all our best qualities today, we will certainly overcome this crisis too.